Skip Navigation Links
Home| Expand Home|
Schedules| Expand Schedules|
Ministries| Expand Ministries|
Faith Formation| Expand Faith Formation|
Youth Ministry| Expand Youth Ministry|
Pictures| Expand Pictures|
Resources| Expand Resources|
Parish Life| Expand Parish Life|
About|
Please go according to the schedule NOT what is printed in the bulletin. There was an error on the ministers schedule in the bulletin.
Click Here for Minister list
Scroll up or down for other days

Oct 27


  Saturday
4:00PM
Sunday
8:00AM
Extraordinary Ministers of Communion Chris Schomaker
Ed Sander
Kim Koontz
Bill Petz
Teresa Haar
Mary Lou Schomaker
Tom Wolfslau
Justin Wolfslau
Lector
(Click here for readings)
Glenn Albers Barb Wolfslau
Servers Patti Pollmann
Marc Olsson
Stacie Olsson
Jaden Wyms
Elena Wessel
Evan Wessel
Greaters Rich Schomaker
Norman Strubhart
Mike Santel
Jeff Santel
Volunteer
Marvin Middendorff
Lavern Thole
Dave Schomaker
Ray Krausz
Don Hecker
Ken McLaughlin
Bill Koentz
Click Here for Minister list
Scroll up or down for other days

Nov 4

  Saturday
4:00PM
Sunday
9:00AM
Extraordinary Ministers of Communion

Collette Kehrer
Nora Parr
John Schomaker
Nancy Schomaker
Marlene Fridley
Lector
(Click here for readings)
Geri Hughes
Servers

Everett LaCaze
Emily Ess
Meghan Gilbert
Greaters




Bill Koentz
Dave Maciejewski
Ralph Eilermann
Jim Horstmann
Brian Billhartz
Lavern Thole
Charlie Daiber
Click Here for Minister list
Scroll up or down for other days

Nov 11

  Saturday
4:00PM
Sunday
8:00AM
Extraordinary Ministers of Communion

Beth Crawford
Monica Hellmann
Jeff Mueth
Laura Frerking
Bonnie Zurliene
Lector
(Click here for readings)
Matt Oelrich
Servers

Brandon Oelrich
Patti Pollmann
Justin Wolfslau
Greaters




Ray Krausz
Don Hecker
Ken McLaughlin
Bill Koentz
Dave Schomaker
Jim Horstmann
Click Here for Minister list
Scroll up or down for other days

Nov 18


  Saturday
4:00PM
Sunday
8:00AM
Extraordinary Ministers of Communion


Ted Winkeler
Judy Winkeler
Janice Wiegmann
Judy Fuehne
Geri Hughes
Lector
(Click here for readings)
Renee Brokering
Servers


Trina Brokering
Justin Weihe
Shelby Weihe
Greaters




Brian Billhartz
Ralph Eilermann
Charlie Daiber
Lavern Thole
Ray Krausz
Don Hecker
Click Here for Minister list
Scroll up or down for other days
Thanksgiving
 
Thursday
8:00AM
Extraordinary Ministers of Communion

Kara Rapien
Tom Wolfslau
Barb Wolfslau
Justin Wolfslau
Teresa Haar
Lector
(Click here for readings)
Ed Sander
Servers

Emily Ess
Patti Pollmann
Jaden Wyms
Greaters




Ken McLaughlin
Bill Koentz
Dave Schomaker
Rich Schomaker
Jim Horstmann
Ralph Eilermann Greeters
Click Here for Minister list
Scroll up or down for other days

Nov 25

  Saturday
4:00PM
Sunday
8:00AM
Extraordinary Ministers of Communion


Bill Petz
Mary Lou Schomaker
Collette Kehrer
John Schomaker
Nancy Schomaker
Lector
(Click here for readings)
Stephanie Haar
Servers

Maura Wessel
Elena Wessel
Evan Wessel
Greaters




Dave Schomaker
Brian Billhartz
Lavern Thole
Ray Krausz
Don Hecker
Charlie Daiber
Click Here for Minister list
Scroll up or down for other days

Dec 1-2

  Saturday
4:00PM
Sunday
8:00AM
Extraordinary Ministers of Communion Teri Gregory
Marcie Kruchten
Sarah Richter
Nora Parr
Beth Crawford
Monica Hellmann
Jeff Mueth
Laura Frerking
Lector
(Click here for readings)
Bob Kruchten Stephanie Pfeffer
Servers Patti Pollmann
Jacob Powell
Ben Powell
Raymond Pfeffer
Everett LaCaze
Meghan Gilbert
Greaters Rich Schomaker
Norman Strubhart
Mike Santel
Jeff Santel
Chris Schomaker
Marvin Middendorff
Jim Horstmann
Ralph Eilermann
Bill Koentz
Ken McLaughlin
Charlie Daiber
Lavern Thole
Click Here for Minister list
Scroll up or down for other days

Dec 8-9

  Saturday
4:00PM
Sunday
8:00AM
Extraordinary Ministers of Communion Flo Hertenstein
Mary Stumpf
Thomas Determan
Bonnie Zurliene
Ted Winkeler
Judy Winkeler
Janice Wiegmann
Judy Fuehne
Lector
(Click here for readings)
Michael Wolney Jeff Mueth
Servers Patti Pollmann
Marc Olsson
Stacie Olsson
Emily Ess
Justin Weihe
Shelby Weihe
Greaters Rich Schomaker
Norman Strubhart
Mike Santel
Jeff Santel
Chris Schomaker
Marvin Middendorff
Ray Krausz
Don Hecker
Jim Horstmann
Brian Billhartz
Dave Schomaker
Ralph Eilermann
Click Here for Minister list
Scroll up or down for other days

Dec 15-16

  Saturday
4:00PM
Sunday
8:00AM
Extraordinary Ministers of Communion Kortney McVey
Marta Richardson
Marlene Fridley
Geri Hughes
Kara Rapien
Tom Wolfslau
Justin Wolfslau
Teresa Haar
Lector
(Click here for readings)
Teri Gregory Barb Wolfslau
Servers Rachel Gregory
Jacob Powell
Ben Powell
Rachel Gregory
Jacob Powell
Ben Powell
Greaters Rich Schomaker
Norman Strubhart
Mike Santel
Jeff Santel
Chris Schomaker
Marvin Middendorff
Bill Koentz
Ken McLaughlin
Charlie Daiber
Lavern Thole
Ray Krausz
Don Hecker
Click Here for Minister list
Scroll up or down for other days

Dec 22-23

  Saturday
4:00PM
Sunday
8:00AM
Extraordinary Ministers of Communion Chris Schomaker
Flo Hertenstein
Meghan Webb
Bill Petz
Bonnie Zurliene
Collette Kehrer
John Schomaker
Nancy Schomaker
Lector
(Click here for readings)
Ed Sander Matt Oelrich
Servers Patti Pollmann
Marc Olsson
Stacie Olsson
Brandon Oelrich
Everett LaCaze
Meghan Gilbert
Greaters Rich Schomaker
Norman Strubhart
Mike Santel
Jeff Santel
Volunteer
Marvin Middendorff
Brian Billhartz
Ken McLaughlin
Bill Koentz
Dave Schomaker
Ralph Eilermann
Jim Horstmann
PLEASE SIGN UP FOR CHRISTMAS EVE MASS (4 PM) & CHRISTMAS DAY (9 AM)
Click Here for Minister list
Scroll up or down for other days

Dec 29-30


  Saturday
4:00PM
Sunday
8:00AM
Extraordinary Ministers of Communion Kim Koontz
Marcie Kruchten
Sarah Richter
Knights of Columbus Mass
TBA


Lector
(Click here for readings)
Bob Kruchten TBA
Servers Patti Pollmann
Jacob Powell
Ben Powell
TBA

Greaters Rich Schomaker
Norman Strubhart
Mike Santel
Jeff Santel
Chris Schomaker
Marvin Middendorff
TBA




Click Here for Minister list
Scroll up or down for other days

Jan 1 NEW YEAR'S DAY


 
Tuesday
8:00AM
Extraordinary Ministers of Communion

Marlene Fridley
Flo Hertenstein
Mary Stumpf

Lector
(Click here for readings)
Glenn Albers
Servers

Adult Servers

Greaters










Click Here for Minister list
Scroll up or down for other days

Jan 6


  Saturday
4:00PM
Sunday
8:00AM
Extraordinary Ministers of Communion

Nora Parr
Beth Crawford
Monica Hellmann
Jeff Mueth
Laura Frerking
Lector
(Click here for readings)
Stephanie Haar
Servers

Maura Wessel
Elena Wessel
Evan Wessel
Greaters





Charlie Daiber
Lavern Thole
Ray Krausz
Don Hecker
Dave Schomaker
Jim Horstmann
Click Here for Minister list
Scroll up or down for other days
Jan 13
  Saturday
4:00PM
Sunday
8:00AM
Extraordinary Ministers of Communion

Mary Lou Schomaker
Ted Winkeler
Judy Winkeler
Janice Wiegmann
Judy Fuehne
Lector
(Click here for readings)
Renee Brokering
Servers

Trina Brokering
Justin Weihe
Shelby Weihe
Greaters




Brian Billhartz
Ralph Eilermann
Bill Koentz
Ken McLaughlin
Charlie Daiber
Lavern Thole
Click Here for Minister list
Scroll up or down for other days

Jan 20


  Saturday
4:00PM
Sunday
8:00AM
Extraordinary Ministers of Communion

Geri Hughes
Justin Wolfslau
Kara Rapien
Tom Wolfslau
Barb Wolfslau
Lector
(Click here for readings)
Julie Huff
Servers

Emily Ess
Meghan Gilbert
Everett LaCaze
Greaters




Ralph Eilermann
Ray Krausz
Dave Schomaker
Dave Maciejewski
Jim Horstmann
Brian Billhartz
Don Hecker
Click Here for Minister list
Scroll up or down for other days

Jan 27


  Saturday
4:00PM
Sunday
8:00AM
Extraordinary Ministers of Communion

Teresa Haar
Bill Petz
Bonnie Zurliene
John Schomaker
Nancy Schomaker
Lector
(Click here for readings)
Geri Hughes
Servers

Brandon Oelrich
Justin Weihe
Shelby Weihe
Greaters




Bill Koentz
Charlie Daiber
Lavern Thole
Ray Krausz
Don Hecker
Ken McLaughlin
Click Here for Minister list
Scroll up or down for other days


  Saturday
4:00PM
Sunday
8:00AM
Extraordinary Ministers of Communion





Lector
(Click here for readings)
Servers



Greaters










© 2018 - St George Church New Baden, IL>